MELBOURNE MODEL RACEWAY

Model Railways Books

All prices are in Australian dollars
To order: Click Here or Ring +61 3 9484 0891 or Fax +61 3 9484 3232
Postage - Please email for details

HOME SLOT CARS SCENERY TRAINS KITS PAINTS RC CARS BOOKS MUSIC, FILMS GALLERY ORDER FORM

For safe and secure credit card payments, please ring 03 9484 0891 between 12 and 6 on weekdays or between 12 and 4 on Saturdays.

Model Railways Book BTX238

Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Three
"Three-Rail Control"
Published by Modelcraft, London
Paperback, 71 Pages

This book is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book BTX239

Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Four
"Civil Engineering Work"
Published by Modelcraft, London
Paperback, 73 Pages

This book is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book BTX240

Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Five
"Architecture"
Published by Modelcraft, London
Paperback, 82 Pages

This book is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book BTX241

Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Six
"Wagons and Coaches"
Published by Modelcraft, London
Paperback, 77 Pages

This book is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book BTX242

Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Seven
"Two-Rail Control"
Published by Modelcraft, London
Paperback, 64 Pages

This book is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book BTX243

Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Eight
"Miniature Traffic Working"
Published by Modelcraft, London
Paperback, 60 Pages

This book is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book BTX244

Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Nine
"Maintenance"
Published by Modelcraft, London
Paperback, 60 Pages

This book is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book BTX246

Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Eleven
"Modelling Locomotives"
Published by Modelcraft, London
Paperback, 59 Pages

This book is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book DTX481

"Track Plans for Sectional Track"
Linn Westcott
(Kalmbach Books, 2nd Edition, 1961, 7th Printing, 1975)
40 Pages

This book is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book DTX482

"Scenery for Model Railroads"
Bill McClanahan
(Kalmbach Books, 2nd Edition, 1967, 11the Printing, 1981)
104 Pages

This book is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book DTX483

"How to Wire Your Model Railroad"
Linn Westcott
(Kalmbach Publishing Co., 5th Edition, 1959, 9th Printing, 1969)
Paperback, 88 Pages

This book is not new but is in good condition.
A hole puncher has been used on it.
There are tears in both the front and back covers.
Some pages have pen markings.

$20.00
Model Railways Book DTX484

"Getting Started with Model Trains"
Arthur Winzenried
(Gum Tree Station, Croydon, 1991)
44 Pages

This book is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book DTX496

"Benchwork Baseboards and Layouts"
Model Railway Series: No. 902
(Traction Publications, Canberra, 1969)
Published in conjunction with the Southern Cross Model Railway Association
12 Pages

This booklet is not new but is in very good condition.
There is some discolouration on the inside cover and title page.

$20.00
Model Railways Book DTX497

"Layout Wiring Made Simple"
(S.C.R. Publications, 1968)
For the Southern Cross Model Railway Association
6 Pages

This booklet is not new but is in very good condition.

$20.00
Model Railways Book DTX498

"Benchwork Baseboards and Layouts"
Model Railway Series: No. 902
(Traction Publications, Canberra, 1969)
Published in conjunction with the Southern Cross Model Railway Association
12 Pages

This booklet is not new but is in very good condition.
However, there are some minor marks and creases.

$20.00
Model Railways Book DTX720

"Miniature Landscape Modelling"
John H. Ahern
(Revised Edition, 1962)
133 Pages

This former library book is not new but is in good condition.
The plastic cover has been repaired with sticky tape.

$30.00
Model Railways Book DTX758

"Building and Operating Model Railways"
Alan Johnston and Bill James
(The K. G. Murray Publishing Company Pty Ltd, 1967)
Hard Cover, 208 Pages

This book is not new but is in fair condition.
The dust jacket is in poor condition
A (probably blank) page before the title page has been cut out.

$20.00



For information about these items, please email: geds@bigpond.net.au

Return to Top Return Home