All prices are in Australian dollars
To order: Click Here or Ring +61 3 9484 0891 or Fax +61 3 9484 3232
Postage - Please email for details
| HOME | SLOT CARS | SCENERY | TRAINS | KITS | PAINTS | RC CARS | BOOKS | MUSIC, FILMS | GALLERY | ORDER FORM |
For safe and secure credit card payments, please ring 03 9484 0891 between 12 and 6 on weekdays or between 12 and 4 on Saturdays.
| BTX238 Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Three "Three-Rail Control" Published by Modelcraft, London Paperback, 71 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| BTX239 Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Four "Civil Engineering Work" Published by Modelcraft, London Paperback, 73 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| BTX240 Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Five "Architecture" Published by Modelcraft, London Paperback, 82 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| BTX241 Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Six "Wagons and Coaches" Published by Modelcraft, London Paperback, 77 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| BTX242 Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Seven "Two-Rail Control" Published by Modelcraft, London Paperback, 64 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| BTX243 Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Eight "Miniature Traffic Working" Published by Modelcraft, London Paperback, 60 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| BTX244 Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Nine "Maintenance" Published by Modelcraft, London Paperback, 60 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| BTX246 Edward Beal's Railway Modelling Series, Book Eleven "Modelling Locomotives" Published by Modelcraft, London Paperback, 59 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| DTX481 "Track Plans for Sectional Track" Linn Westcott (Kalmbach Books, 2nd Edition, 1961, 7th Printing, 1975) 40 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| DTX482 "Scenery for Model Railroads" Bill McClanahan (Kalmbach Books, 2nd Edition, 1967, 11the Printing, 1981) 104 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| DTX483 "How to Wire Your Model Railroad" Linn Westcott (Kalmbach Publishing Co., 5th Edition, 1959, 9th Printing, 1969) Paperback, 88 Pages This book is not new but is in good condition. A hole puncher has been used on it. There are tears in both the front and back covers. Some pages have pen markings. $20.00 |
| DTX484 "Getting Started with Model Trains" Arthur Winzenried (Gum Tree Station, Croydon, 1991) 44 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| DTX496 "Benchwork Baseboards and Layouts" Model Railway Series: No. 902 (Traction Publications, Canberra, 1969) Published in conjunction with the Southern Cross Model Railway Association 12 Pages This booklet is not new but is in very good condition. There is some discolouration on the inside cover and title page. $20.00 |
| DTX497 "Layout Wiring Made Simple" (S.C.R. Publications, 1968) For the Southern Cross Model Railway Association 6 Pages This booklet is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
| DTX498 "Benchwork Baseboards and Layouts" Model Railway Series: No. 902 (Traction Publications, Canberra, 1969) Published in conjunction with the Southern Cross Model Railway Association 12 Pages This booklet is not new but is in very good condition. However, there are some minor marks and creases. $20.00 |
| DTX720 "Miniature Landscape Modelling" John H. Ahern (Revised Edition, 1962) 133 Pages This former library book is not new but is in good condition. The plastic cover has been repaired with sticky tape. $30.00 |
| DTX758 "Building and Operating Model Railways" Alan Johnston and Bill James (The K. G. Murray Publishing Company Pty Ltd, 1967) Hard Cover, 208 Pages This book is not new but is in fair condition. The dust jacket is in poor condition A (probably blank) page before the title page has been cut out. $20.00 |
For information about these items, please email: geds@bigpond.net.au
| Return to Top | Return Home |