All prices are in Australian dollars
To order: Click Here or Ring +61 3 9484 0891 or Fax +61 3 9484 3232
Postage - Please email for details
| HOME | SLOT CARS | SCENERY | TRAINS | KITS | PAINTS | RC CARS | BOOKS | MUSIC, FILMS | GALLERY | ORDER FORM |
For safe and secure credit card payments, please ring 03 9484 0891 between 12 and 6 on weekdays or between 12 and 4 on Saturdays.
![]() | ETX773 "Collector's Cars Lee Culpepper Octopus Books, 1979 Hard Cover, 224 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
![]() | ETX838 "Motor Age: 1930-1934 Peter Roberts Ian Allan, 1972 Paperback, 52 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There are some marks on the dustjacket. $15.00 |
![]() ![]() | ETX785 "Automobile Year" No. 8, Edition 1960-1961 Edita S.A., 1960 Hard Cover, 220 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is no dust jacket and the spine is damaged. There is a bookplate pasted on the fly page. $80.00 |
![]() | ETX764 "Chrysler Muscle Cars" Mike Mueller Motorbooks, 1993 Paperback, 96 pages This book is not new but is in excellent condition. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX722 "Around the Houses: The History of Motor Racing in Western Australia" Terry Walker Racing Car News Pty. Ltd., 1980 Paperback, 114 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $55.00 |
![]() | ETX767 "The World's Great Cars" Editor: Jeremy Coulter Colour Library Books, 1989 Hard Cover, 416 pages This book is not new but is in excellent condition. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX766 "Australia's Own: The History of Holden" Shane Birney Golden Press, 1985 Hard Cover, 160 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX769 "Maintenance Manual: Canadian Military Pattern Vehicles" General Motors Products of Canada, Ltd. Paperback This book is not new but is in good condition for its age. There is some damage to the cover and many pages are discoloured. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX771 "Racing Cars and the History of Motor Sport" Peter Roberts Octopus Books, Hard Cover, 144 pages, 1973 This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is a name written opposite the title page. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX775 "From Indianopolis to Le Mans" Tommaso Tommasi Derbibooks Hard Cover, 239 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. The back of the dust jacket is torn. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX772 "The Great Cars" Ralph Stein Ridge Press/Grosset & Dunlap Paperback, 252 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is a crease in the front cover and there are names written on the title page. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX774 "The Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Grands Prix" David Hodges Golden Press, 1988 Hard Cover, 176 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX781 "All Colour Book of Racing Cars" Brad King Octopus Books, 1973 Hard Cover, 72 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX779 "The Car: How It Works and How It's Made" Edited by Donald Clarke Marshall Cavendish, 1978 Hard Cover, 183 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX777 Consultant Editor: Maurice A. Smith Cathay Books, 1979 Hard Cover, 252 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX787 "The New Illustrated Encyclopedia of Automobiles" David Burgess Wise New Burlington Books, 1992 Hard Cover, 352 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX786 "Veteran & Vintage Cars" Peter Roberts Octopus Books, 1974 Hard Cover, 128 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
![]() | ETX870 "Jaguar Cars 1948-1951" Brookland Books Paperback, 68 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. The is a crease in the front cover. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX880 "Sports Cars" Ray Hutton Hamlyn, 1973 Hard Cover, 96 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There are a couple of marks on the dust jacket. A blank page at the end of the book has been removed. $10.00 |
![]() ![]() | ETX835 "Grand Prix World Championship" Louis T. Stanley W. H. Allen, 1960 Hard Cover, 199 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some damage to the dust jacket. $85.00 |
![]() | ETX863 "The Facts about a Grand Prix Team" Featuring Elf Team Tyrrell Barrie Gill Angus & Robertson, 1977 Paperback, 54 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX864 "The Facts about a Grand Prix Team" Featuring Elf Team Tyrrell Barrie Gill Angus & Robertson, 1977 Paperback, 54 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX865 "The Facts about a Grand Prix Team" Featuring Elf Team Tyrrell Barrie Gill Angus & Robertson, 1977 Paperback, 54 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There are some minor marks on the covers. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX794 "Jaguar" Bron Kowal Exeter Books Hard Cover, 48 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is a minor tear in the dust jacket. $10.00 |
![]() | ETX788 "Motor Racing: The Australian Way" Edited by Bryan Hanrahan Lansdowne Press, 1972 Hard Cover, 128 pages This book is not new but is in good condition. The spine and front cover have separated from the body of the book. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX874 Mini - All Models - Workshop Manual leyland Motor Corporation of Australia Limited, 1978 Paperback, approximately 190 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There are marks on the covers and page edges. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX792 "Modern Boy's Book of Racing Cars" The Fleetway House This book is not new but is in good condition for its age. There is no dust jacket and the cover is worn. There is some discolouration of the endpapers and title page. There is a hadnwritten inscription dated "Xmas, 1938" $35.00 |
![]() | ETX790 "Jaguar XJ6 1968-1972" R. M Clarke Brooklands Books Paperback, 104 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX791 "The Modern World Book of Motors" Laurence H. Cade Sampson, Low, Marston & Co. Hard Cover, 160 pages This book is not new but is in good condition for its age. There is no dust jacket and the front cover is marked. The endpapers and title pages are stained and slightly warped. The front cover is a little loose. $20.00 |
![]() | ETX770 "Jaguar: An Illustrated History of the World's Most Elegant Car" Roger Hicks Crescent Books, 1989 Hard Cover, 128 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX793 "Jaguar XJ-S" Duncan Wherrett Osprey Automotive, 1992 Paperback, 128 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX836 "Jackie Stewart: Triple-Crowned King of Speed" Karl Ludvigsen Haynes Publishing, 1998 Hard Cover, 208 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There are some marks on the title page and some pages are slightly stick together. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX859 "Le Mans" Anders Ditley Clausager Arthur Barker, 1982 Hard Cover, 209 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $45.00 |
![]() | ETX743 "Four Wheels Drift" Bruce Carter Puffin, 1971 Paperback, 159 pages This book is not new but is in good condition. The covers are a bit grubby and the first page is creased and beginning to come away from the binding. $3.00 |
![]() | ETX738 "My Life on Wheels" Maurice Wiggin John Baker, 1963 Hard Cover, 142 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX804 "Veteran Motor Cars" Montagu Motor Museum, Beaulieu Paperback, 16 pages This booklet is not new but is in very good condition. The front cover is a little worn. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX744 "The Ford V-8 Handbook" Staton Abbey Pitman, 2nd Edition 1948, Reprinted 1950 Hard Cover, 120 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition for its age. There are marks on the covers and the endpapers are discoloured. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX749 "Amateur Racing Driver" T. P. Cholmondeley Tapper Foulis Hard Cover, 172 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. The dust jacket is showing signs of wear. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX753 "The Modern Chassis" Hank Elfrink Floyd Clymer, 1951 Paperback, 112 pages This book is not new but is in good condition. Both the front and back covers are damaged and there are small holes in a couple of pages. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX745 "International Racing Successes 1957" BP Introduction by Stirling Moss Paperback, approximately 80 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There are marks on the covers. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX750 "Classic Racers: New Zealand's Grand Prix Greats" Eoin Young Harper Sports, 2003 Paperback, 248 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is writing on the title page. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX740 "Rolls: A Man of Speed" Lawrence Meynell The Bodley Head, 1953 Hard Cover, 159 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There are tears in the dust jacket and it is missing part of its front flap. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX746 "Women in Sports Car Competition" Evelyn Mull Sports Car Press, 1958 Hard Cover, 105 pages This is a former library book. It is in very good condition but has all the markings you would expect. $50.00 |
![]() | ETX752 "Riley" Dr. A.T. Birmingham Foulis, 1967 Hard Cover, 248 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There are marks on the dust jacket. $55.00 |
![]() | ETX739 "The 500cc Racing Car" Colin C. Rawlinson Shire, 2003 Paperback, 32 pages This booklet is not new but is in very good condition. $18.00 |
![]() | ETX730 "BP Book of the Racing Campbells" Richard Hough Sranley Paul & Co. Ltd, 1960 Hard Cover, 127 pages This book is not new but is in good condition. The dust jacket is missing and the book has been covered in plastic. There are sticky tape marks on the front and pack endpapers and there is minor discolouration on some other pages. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX729 "Specials" John Bolster Foulis, 3rd Edition, 1952 Hard Cover, 175 pages This book is not new but is in good condition. The dust jacket is missing and the cover is marked and grubby. There is scribble in pen on the front and back endpapers. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX727 "Trucks and Vans: 1897-1927" P. Marshall, D. Bishop Macmillan, 1972 Hard Cover, 159 pags This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
![]() | ETX748 "Vintage Cars" Phil Drackett Boyle, 1962 Hard Cover, 92 pages This small book is not new but is in good condition. Corners have been cut off the fly page and title page. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX741 "Dicing with Death" Peter Lewis A Daily Mirror Book, 1961 Paperback, 93 pages This book is not new but is in good condition. Several pages corners have turned up and there is scribble on the back cover. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX742 "Sarich: The Man and His Engines Pedr Davis Marque Publishing Company, 1989 Hard Cover, 222 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX751 "BP Book of Motor Racing Edited by Maxwell Boyd Stanlet Paul, 1969 Hard Cover, 101 pages This book is not new and is in only fair condition. The spine is damaged and coming loose from the book. Several pages are loose. There is a book plate stuck to the title page and a name written in (probably) texta. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX735 "Sports Cars" Doug Nye Ward Lock, 1980 Hard Cover, 92 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $10.00 |
![]() | ETX731 "Le MANS 24 Hours" Michael Gibson Brockhampton Press, 1962 Hard Cover, 120 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. The dust jacket is a little worn. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX733 "Ri-Roaring Races and Rallies" Elwood D. Baumann Watts, 1981 Hard Cover, 118 pages This is a former library book. It is in good condition but has all the markings you would expect. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX728 "Story of Australian Motoring" Keith Winser Hard Cover, 319 pages This book is not new but is in good condition. There is damage to the dust jacket and some pages are marked or discoloured. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX820 "Great Marques: Jaguar" Chris Harvey Octopus Books Limited, 1982 Hard Cover, 80 pages This book is not new but is in excellent condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX819 "Pictorial History of Cars" Peter Roberts Octopus Books Limited, 1978 Hard Cover, 192 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX818 "Indy 500: More Than a Race" Tom Carnegie McGraw Hill Hard Cover, 288 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX817 "The Illustrated Motor Car Legends: Jaguar" Roy Bacon Promotional Reprint Company, 1996 Hard Cover, 89 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is a small amount of writing on the title page. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX816 "Great Marques: Ferrari" Godfrey Eaton Paperback, 96 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. The front cover is marked and grubby. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX814 "The Turbo Decade" Behram Kapadia Osprey Automotive, 1990 Hard Cover, 160 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX813 "Porsche" Andres Ditlev Clausager Chevprime Limited, 1988 Hard Cover, 231 pages This book is not new but is in excellent condition. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX812 "Formula One: A Complete Race by Race Guide" David Tremayne Parragon, 1996 Hard Cover, 96 pages This book is not new but is in excellent condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX811 "Mercedes Benz: in aller Welt" Magazine for the friends of the Three-Pointed Star" No. 199, Edition 1/1986 Paperback, 168 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
![]() | ETX810 "The Sportscar Album" Chris Horton and J.G. Newbery Lifetime Distributors, 1994 Hard Cover, 256 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX809 "Motor Cars of the World" Peter Roberts Odhams, 1966 Hardcover, 69 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is damage to the spine, which is coming way from the book. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX808 "The Car: Its History - How It Works - The Great Marques" Consultant Editor: Maurice A. Smith Octopus, 1980 Hard Cover, 252 pages This book is not new but is in excellent condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX806 "History of the Motor Car" peter Roberts Optimum Books, 1984 Hard Cover, 256 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some writing opposite the title page. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX737 "Honda: The Man and His Machines" Sol Sanders Little, Brown and Company, 1975 This is a former library book. It is in good condition but has all the markings you would expect. There is minor damage to the dust jacket, inside cover and fly page. $40.00 |
![]() | ETX878 "Jackie Stewart's Guide to Grand Prix Racing" Text by Eric Dymock Purnell, 1970 Paperback, 30 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. A name has been written on the inside cover. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX879 "Ferrari Foreward by Niki Lauda Colour Library Books Ltd., 1983 Paperback, 48 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $10.00 |
![]() | ETX875 "Mercedes" Foreword by Alan Jones Colour Library Books Ltd., 1983 Paperback, 48 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $10.00 |
![]() | ETX784 "Historic Amaroo '84: A Tribute to Jaguar" Foreword by Stirling Moss Paperback, 80 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is a small amount of writing on the inside cover. $50.00 |
![]() | ETX765 "Indianapolis Racing cars of Frank Kurtis: 1941-1963 Photo Archive" Gordon Eliot White Iconografix, 2000 Paperback, 128 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $45.00 |
![]() | ETX877 "AC/Ford/Shelby Cobra" Rod Grainger Haynes, 1984 Hard Cover, 56 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX868 "Practical Australian Motorist Illustrated" General Editor: D.K. Thomson Colorgravure Hard Cover, 136 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is a tear in the dust jacket, discolouration on some pages and a name and address written on the title page. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX801 "16 on the Grid: The Anatomy of a Grand Prix" Peter Garnier Cassell, 1964 Hard Cover, 140 pages This is a former library book. It is in good condition but has all the markings you would expect. There are sticky tape marks on the inside covers and fly pages, discolouration on several pages and a small amount of writing on the title page. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX798 "Smoke, Smell and Clatter: The Revolutionary Story of Motoring in Australia" John Goode Lansdowne Press, 1969 Hard Cover, 106 pages This book is not new but is in excellent condition. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX797 "Great Racing Drivers" Doug Nye Hamlyn, 1977 Hard Cover, 156 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX783 "Special: The Untold Story of Australia's Holden" John M. Wright Allen & Unwin, 2008 Paperback, 252 pages This book is not new but is in excellent condition. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX796 "The XJ-Series Jaguars" Paul Skilleter MRP, 1987 Hard Cover, 144 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX799 "American Road Racing" John C. Reuter Barnes, 1963 Hard Cover, 139 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. The dust jacket is worn and slightly torn and there is minor discolouration on the fly page. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX800 "Australian Cars and Motoring" John Goode Lansdowne Press Hard Cover, 40 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some writing opposite the title page. $20.00 |
![]() | ETX802 "The Shell Book of Epic Motor Races" Peter Roberts Nicholas Vane (Publishers) Ltd, 1964, approximately 125 pages This is a former library book. It is in good condition but has all the markings you would expect. The very first page (before the title page) has been torn out and the title page itself is marked. Repairs to the book have been made with sticky tape. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX803 "International Motor Racing Book No 2" Edited by Phil Drackett Souvenir Press Ltd, 1968 Hard Cover, 144 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is minor damage to the dust jacket. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX736 "Three-Pointed Star" David Scott-Moncrieff Hard Cover, 392 pages Completely Revised Edition Cassell, 1966 This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some damage to the dust jacket and some discolouration of the fly pages. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX872 "The Grand Prix Who's Who" Second Edition Steve Small Guinness Publishing, 1996 Paperback, 466 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX871 "Drive to Survive" Frank Gardner Drive Publishin Pty Ltd, 1980 Hard Cover, 180 pages This book is not new but is in excellent condition. $10.00 |
![]() | ETX747 "Sport Car Events" Robert F. Clarke, Jr. Sports Car press, 1959 Paperback, 120 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is a name and address written on the inside cover and a very small amount of writing on the last page. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX805 "British Light Military Trucks 1939-1945" Mike Conniford Argus Books Limited, 1976 Paperback, 88 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is a name written on the insude cover. $20.00 |
![]() | ETX867 "Art Cars" Catalogue The Powerhouse Museum, 1989 Paperback, approximately 40 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX866 "A History of Sports Cars" G.N. Georgano Bonanza Books, 1970 Hard Cover, 320 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some discolouration on the fly pages. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX789 "Jaguar MkVII-VIII-IX-X-420G Gold Portfolio; 1950-1970" Compiled by R.M. Clarke Brooklands Books Paperback, 172 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
![]() | ETX862 "John Player Motorsport Yearbook 1973" Edited by Barrie Gill The Queen Anne Press, 1973 Paperback, 432 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There are marks on the inside cover and title page. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX861 "John Player Motor Sport Yearbook 1975" Edited by Barrie Gill The Queen Anne Press Limited, 1975 Paperback, 336 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX754 "The Real Story of Wizard Smith" Steve Simpson Murray, 1977 Paperback, 128 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX755 ”Brabham: Story of a Racing Team” Phil Drackett Arthure Barker ltd, 1985 Hard Cover, 184 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There are some marks on the fly pages. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX756 ”RAPIER ALPINE Owner’s Workshop Manual” ”Sunbeam Rapier, Alpine 1955-65 Autobook” Kenneth Ball Autopress Ltd, 1974 Hard Cover, 160 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $45.00 |
![]() | ETX757 ”IMP Owners Workshop Manual” ”Hillman Imp 1963-68 Autobook” Philip H. Smith Autopress Ltd, 1975 Hard Cover, 145 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some writing on the inside cover. $45.00 |
![]() | ETX758 ”Eagle Book of Cars and Motor Sport” Peter Roberts Longacre Press, Revised Edition, 1963 Hard Cover, 192 pages This book is not new but is in good condition. There is discolouration on some pages and the cover is beginning to come a bit loose. $35.00 |
![]() | ETX760 ”Sport Cars and Hot Rods” Edited by Fred Horsley Fawcett Publications Inc., 1951 Paperback, 144 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some very minor damage to the covers. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX761 "Afghan Trucks" Jean-Charles Blanc Mathews Miller Dunbar, 1976 Paperback, 106 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There are some minor marks on the covers. $20.00 |
![]() | ETX762 "English & Australian Small Fords: Recognition & Restoration" Bill Ballard Ellery Publications, 2002 Hard Cover, 160 pages This book is not new but is in excellent condition. $30.00 |
![]() | ETX763 "American Cars of the 1940s" Compiled by the Olyslager Organisation Edited by Bart H. Vanderveen Warne, 1972 Hard Cover, 72 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $20.00 |
![]() | ETX824 "Power Secrets" Smokey Yunick S-A Design, 1989 Paperback, 128 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $45.00 |
![]() | ETX822 "Drivers in Action" Louis Klemantaski & Michael Frostick The Bodley Head, 1955 Hard Cover, 64 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $35.00 |
| ETX860 "Fangio: The Life Behind The Legend" Gerald Donaldson Virgin Books, 2003 Paperback, 294 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
| ETX858 "Motor Racing with Mercedes Benz" George Monkhouse Foulis, 1948 (?) Hard Cover, 191 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is a number written on the fly page and some damage to the dust jacket" $55.00 |
![]() | ETX834 "Motor Yearbook 1951" Laurence Pomeroy, M.S.A.E. & R. L. de Burgh Walkerley Temple Press Limited Hard Cover, 216 pages plus 29 page advertizing section This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some discolouration to the fly pages and some damage to the dust jacket. $50.00 |
| ETX833 "Jaguar" Paul Skilleter Bison Books Ltd, 1990 Hard Cover, 112 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $25.00 |
| ETX832 "Ferrari" Godfrey Eaton Bison Books Ltd, 1989 Hard Cover, 128 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $25.00 |
| ETX831 "BMW: A Celebration" Eric Dymock Pavilion Books Limited, 1990 Hard Cover, 191 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is a birthday greeting written on the copyright page. $25.00 |
![]() | ETX830 "The Great Cars" Ralph Stein Paul Hamlyn Ltd., 1967 Hard Cover, 252 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is minor discolouration on some pages and there is no dust jacket. $20.00 |
| ETX829 "Automobile Record Breakers" David Tremayne New Burlington Books, 1989 Hard Cover, 128 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is children's writing and drawing on the inside front cover. $15.00 |
| ETX828 "International Auto Parade" Volume VI, 1963 Commonwealth Edition Hard Cover, 308 pages This book is not new but is in good condition. Some pages are slighly discoloured. Some are becoming a little loose. There is a name and address written on the fly page. $40.00 |
| ETX827 >"Hot Rods" Ed "Bug Daddy" Roth & Tony Thacker Motorbooks International, 1995 Paperback, 128 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. The covers are slightly creased and there is some very minor damage at the top of the spine. $45 |
| "BMC "B" Series: Tuning and Modification" J. D. Hansen 1964 Paperback, 119 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some minor damage to the cover. $30 |
| "Clutches Transmissions Rear Ends" By the editors of "Hot Rod" Magazine 1964 Paperback, 96 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some minor damage to the cover. $40 |
| "Australian Motor Racing Annual 1971 Edition Edited by Kevin Wolfe and Marti Dunstan Paperback, 82 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is a pen/pencil mark on the cover. $40 |
| ETX723 "Australian Competition Yearbook 1971 Edition By the editors of "Australian Motoring News" Paperback, 158 pages This book is not new but is in good condition. The cover is still attached to the spine but is a little loose. $40 |
| ETX721 "Australian Competition Yearbook" 1975 Edition By the motor sport editors of "Wheels" magazine Paperback, 194 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $40 |
| ETX720 "Australian Competition Yearbook 1976 Edition By the motor sport editors of "Wheels" magazine Paperback, 194 pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $40 |
| "Australian Hot Rod Yearbook No. 3, Compiled and edited by John Storm Paperback, 82 pages This book/magazine is not new but is in good condition. It is a little bent across one corner. $40 |
| "Hot Rodding Engine Annual 1964" By the editors of "Popular Hot Rodding" Paperback, 82 pages This book/magazine is not new but is in good condition. There is a price written on the cover. $40 |
| LTX240 "Inside Information" Prepared by Mobil Oil Australia Paperback, 45 pages This booklet is not new but is in very good condition. There is some damage to the cover. $15.00 |
| ETX071 "How To Get More From Your Car. No, 1. Holden" A Wheels Publication Paperback, 96 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $30.00 |
| ETX072 "Questions & Answers on Automobile Electrical Systems" E. Malloy (Second Edition, Newnes Q & A Manuals) Hard Cover, 144 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some damage to the cover. $30.00 |
| ETX076 "Rust & Rot and what to do about them" R. M. E. Diamant (2nd Impression, 1972) Paperback, 140 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. $15.00 |
| ETX090 "Men and Machines in the Banbury Run" Jim Boulton (Turntable Enterprises, 1973) Paperback, 59 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is slight damage to the front cover. $30.00 |
| ETX094 "Cars of the Vintage Drivers Club" James Flood Paperback, 65 Pages This book/booklet is not new but is in very good condition. There are some marks on the cover. $40.00 |
| ETX095 "CAMS Manual of Motor Sport" (1966 Edition) Paperback, 216 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. The cover is slightly marked. $30.00 |
| ETX096 "The Motor Manual" E. P. Willoughby (33rd Edition, Temple Press Limited) Hard Cover, 256 Pages This book is not new but is in good condition. There is some damage to the covers, both inside and out Some pages are discoloured The dust jacket is missing. $30.00 |
| ETX098 "How to Build a Fiberglass Car" W. I. Boyce-Smith Paperback, 40 Pages This booklet is not new but is in good condition. There is some discolouration around the edges. $30.00 |
| ETX115 "Australians on the Road" Pedr Davis (Rigby Limited, 1979) Hard Cover, 232 Pages This former library book is not new but is in very good condition. It has the library cover, identification stamps and other markings. $40.00 |
| ETX117 "Australian Cars and Motoring" John Goode (Lansdowne Press Pty Ltd, 1972) Hard Cover, 40 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. It does not have a dust jacket. $25.00 |
| ETX119 "Big Wheels Little Wheels" Sir Laurence Hartnett Kt CBE (Wildgrass Books) Paperback, 336 Pages This book is not new but is in very good condition. There is some writing on the very first page. $25.00 |
For information about these items, please email: geds@bigpond.net.au
| Return to Top | Return Home |